旅行與出入境所需文件

Photo of passengers walking on the Tahiti Faa'a tarmac with their carry on luggages

旅行必要文件

請旅客自行負責備妥有效期限內的護照、簽證(視需要)、停留期間所需金錢、醫療相關文件(視需要)等物品。

請旅客自行負責備妥有效期限內的護照、簽證(視需要)、停留期間所需金錢、醫療相關文件(視需要)等物品。

請注意機票上的旅客姓名需與護照記載一致。護照以外的文件所載姓名,建議與護照一致,另外如被詢問國籍,也建議回答護照記載的國籍。請確認旅行預定期間是否在護照有效期限內。部分國家會要求護照有效期限在6個月以上。

入境所需文件可能會在未經預告的情況下變更,宜事先向您預定造訪國家的領事館或報名參加的旅行社確認。遵照預定前往國家的法律規定,備妥適切文件出國旅行是旅客自行負責事項。

提醒您請於離境前三小時辦理報到手續。報到櫃檯將於飛機起飛前一小時關閉。

機票

航空公司報到櫃台或海關會要求出示電子機票收據確認,建議您隨身攜帶。如旅客收到大溪地航空或旅行社提供的紙本機票,請隨身攜帶。

Man stading in front of the Air Tahiti Nui checkin counter at the airport

未成年旅行

截至 2017 年 1 月 15 日,任何未滿 18 歲未與父母/監護人一同旅行之未成年人,必須持有旅遊許可書,方能離法屬地區與法屬波利尼西雅。該旅遊許可書適用於居住在法國與法屬波利尼西雅的所有未成年,不論其國籍為何。

旅行途中,未成年旅客必須提供:

  • 有效護照
  • 旅遊許可書
  • 法定監護人之身分證件影本

請注意:

如果您和您的孩子一同旅行,您與孩子的姓氏不同,請攜帶戶口名簿證明您的關係。
如果您是未成年人的法定監護人,請提供判決書。

了解更多

 

 

入境文件

入境大溪地航空所有航點所需文件請見下方。

所有入境法屬玻里尼西亞​的旅客,必須持有有效護照、來回機票及足夠的財力證明。

- 中華民國國籍:

護照:入境時,須持有至少持有六個月以上有效效期。

簽證:觀光目的入境,90天免簽。請備妥去、回程機票

- 日本國籍:

護照:入境時,須持有至少持有三個月以上有效效期。

簽證:觀光目的入境,90天免簽。請備妥去、回程機票

- 美國與加拿大國籍:

護照:入境時,須持有至少持有三個月以上有效效期。

簽證:觀光目的入境,90天免簽。

- 法國國籍:

護照:入境時,須持有至少持有六個月以上有效效期。

- 澳洲及紐西蘭國籍:

護照:入境時,須持有至少持有三個月以上有效效期。

簽證:觀光目的入境,90天免簽。

- 其他國籍

依各國有所不同,請與旅行社或法國在臺協會做確認。

 

入境須知之及所有規定如有變更,恕不另行通知。旅客旅行前,有義務了解並備妥該旅行國家所要求之入境旅行文件及相關規定。請務必於出發前確認您的旅行社或有關當局以做妥善安排。

所有至日本的旅客必須持有有效護照。簽證應不同目的而有所不同,請與您的旅行社或有關當局做確認。

- 中華民國國籍:

護照:入境時,須持有至少持有六個月以上有效效期。

簽證:觀光目的入境,90天免簽。請備妥去、回程機票

 

以上入境須知之所有資訊及規定如有變更,恕不另行通知。旅客旅行前,有義務了解並備妥該旅行國家所要求之入境旅行文件及相關規定。請務必於出發前確認您的旅行社或有關當局以做妥善安排。

Travelers from the 38 Visa Waiver Program (VWP) countries * who are seeking to travel to the United States and stay for a maximum of 90 days, will have to apply for an approved travel authorization prior to departure, on the following secure website: https://esta.cbp.dhs.gov
An application can be submitted at any time before your travel to the United States. However, a minimum period of 72 hours prior to departure is strongly recommended.
 
As a reminder, the passenger is solely responsible for complying with all laws, regulations, orders, demands and travel requirements of countries to be flown from, into or over (in transit).
Once granted, and unless revoked, a travel authorization is valid for two years from the date of authorization, or until the passport expires, whichever comes first. Travelers are thus requested to keep with them a printed version of their authorization for every travel or transit in the United States. It is highly recommended to update your authorization before each travel to the United States by using the application number you have been given on the ESTA website.

Passport Requirements: As per a recent US law, all passengers eligible to travel under Visa Waiver Program MUST have an e-passport to enter or transit through the United States on or after April 1, 2016. An e-Passport, denoted by the symbol    on the passport cover, is an enhanced secure passport with an embedded electronic chip. If your passport is not identified by the symbol described above, you have to make a visa application with the Embassy of the United States, or renew your passport.

Click here for links to websites for Visitors Visa's and general information on United States.

As Entry Requirements and Customs Regulations are subject to change without notice, always check with your travel arranger and/or the proper authorities before traveling internationally. It is the responsibility of each passenger to carry the proper travel documentation and to meet the entry conditions of each country on their itinerary.

*Andorra - Australia - Austria - Belgium - Brunei - Chile - Czech Republic - Denmark - Estonia - Finland - France - Germany - Greece - Hungary - Iceland - Ireland - Italy - Japan - Latvia - Liechtenstein - Lithuania - Luxembourg - Malta - Monaco - Netherlands - New Zealand - Norway - Portugal - San Marino - Singapore - Slovakia - Slovenia - South Korea - Spain - Sweden - Switzerland - Taiwan - United Kingdom

 

Every visitor to France must have a passport that is valid for six months beyond the date of departure. No visa is required for citizens of the following countries for stays of up to 90 days: United States, Canada, New Zealand, Japan, Switzerland, Britain and countries of the European Union. Australia citizens do need a visa that can be obtained from the French consulate. Citizens of other countries can obtain visas from their nearest French tourist office or consulate.

As Entry Requirements and Customs Regulations are subject to change without notice, always check with your travel arranger and/or the proper authorities before traveling internationally. It is the responsibility of each passenger to carry the proper travel documentation and to meet the entry conditions of each country to be flown from, into or over (in transit).

US Entry and Transit Requirements: Nationals of Visa Waiver Program countries* who are seeking to travel to the United States and stay for a maximum of 90 days, will have to apply for an approved travel authorization prior to departure, on the following secure website:https://esta.cbp.dhs.gov
An application can be submitted at any time before your travel to the United States. However, a minimum period of 72 hours prior to departure is strongly recommended.
 
As a reminder, the passenger is solely responsible for complying with all laws, regulations, orders, demands and travel requirements of countries to be flown from, into or over (in transit).
Once granted, and unless revoked, a travel authorization is valid for two years from the date of authorization, or until the passport expires, whichever comes first. Travelers are thus requested to keep with them a printed version of their authorization for every travel or transit in the United States. It is highly recommended to update your authorization before each travel to the United States by using the application number you have been given on the ESTA website.

Passport Requirements: The Department of Homeland Security (DHS) reminds travelers from the 27 Visa Waiver Program (VWP) countries, they must have a machine-readable passport to enter the United States without a visa. Citizens from other countries require a tourist visa good for 90 days that can be obtained from the nearest U.S. consulate.

Click here for links to websites for Visitors Visa's and general information on United States.

As Entry Requirements and Customs Regulations are subject to change without notice, always check with your travel arranger and/or the proper authorities before traveling internationally. It is the responsibility of each passenger to carry the proper travel documentation and to meet the entry conditions of each country on their itinerary.

*Andorra, France, Luxembourg, Singapore, Czech Republic, Austria, Germany, Monaco, Slovenia, Estonia, Australia, Iceland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Belgium, Ireland, New-Zealand, Sweden, Latvia, Brunei, Italy, Norway, Switzerland, Lithuania, Denmark, Japan, Portugal, United Kingdom, Slovakia, Finland, Liechtenstein, San Marino, South Korea.

前往紐西蘭的旅客必須持有(回程)前至少 1 個月以上有效期的護照、來回機票與每月至少 NZ$1000 的財產證明。

紐西蘭為加強邊界安全而採用入境制度。若您沒有取得必要的入境簽證,並且不符合其他入境規則的要求,您可能無法入境紐西蘭。

更多資訊請至: http://www.immigration.govt.nz

為了您旅程計畫順利進行,請確保您的旅行文件是最新、齊全並符合入境要求的。

與紐西蘭簽屬免簽證協議的國家公民則不需要簽證。免簽國家包含:

  • 美國、加拿大
  • 法國與多數歐盟國家*
  • 日本
  • 澳洲
  • *英國國籍旅客可持有 6 個月的訪客許可

完整列表與最新資訊請至: www.nzembassy.com

以上入境須知之所有資訊及規定如有變更,恕不另行通知。旅客旅行前,有義務了解並備妥該旅行國家所要求之入境旅行文件及相關規定。請務必於出發前確認您的旅行社或有關當局以做妥善安排。

Every visitor to Australia must have a passport, Electronic Travel Authority (ETA) or non-electronic label visa, proof of onward or return ticket, and sufficient funds. An ETA or non-electronic label visa is required for tourist or business stays of up to 3 months. An ETA is an electronically stored authority to travel to Australia. Application forms are available from participating travel agencies or online http://www.immi.gov.au/e_visa/visitors.htm or by contacting an Australian visa office.

The Australian Government has developed a new traveler-friendly website, TravelSECURE, to help you to navigate the security checks at the airport quickly and easily and to ensure you are adequately prepared for your trip. TravelSECURE is an easy-to-use resource that consolidates traveler and transport security information, videos and fact sheets in one easy-to-find place. The site includes information about prohibited items, passenger and baggage screening, and liquids, aerosols and gels (LAGs) restrictions. Travelers will also find recommendations about traveling with children, laptops, medicines and sports equipment. Key pages from TravelSECURE have been translated into Arabic, Chinese, Japanese and Spanish to ensure greater accessibility.

Visit http://travelsecure.infrastructure.gov.au for more information.

As Entry Requirements and Customs Regulations are subject to change without notice, always check with your travel arranger and/or the proper authorities before traveling internationally. It is the responsibility of each passenger to carry the proper travel documentation and to meet the entry conditions of each country to be flown from, into or over (in transit).